Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stuttgart

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stuttgart. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stuttgart with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9683,087
BustAfghanistan 4,9403,070
BatnaAlgeria 1,466911
BecharAlgeria 2,1461,334
BejaiaAlgeria 1,381858
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2841,419
BiskraAlgeria 1,579981
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3081,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7748,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7258,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7428,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0988,139
ByrdAntarctica 16,0469,971
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9907,451
BarilocheArgentina 12,7117,899
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4257,100
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8339,839
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12310,019
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1778,189
BrestBelarus 1,090678
BrusselsBelgium 414257
Belize CityBelize 9,0825,644
BeninBenin 4,7602,958
BohiconBenin 4,6742,904
BermudaBermuda 6,2423,879
BageBrazil 10,8896,767
BambuiBrazil 9,3915,836
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3855,832
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8144,856
BarcelosBrazil 8,7925,463
BarraBrazil 8,3945,216
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0044,974
BarreirasBrazil 8,6025,346
BelémBrazil 7,8414,873
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2705,760
BelterraBrazil 8,3805,207
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2665,136
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4436,489
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6145,353
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1145,663
BrevesBrazil 7,9954,968
BurgasBulgaria 1,579981
BurundiBurundi 6,1103,797
BatouriCameroon 4,9503,076
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6123,487
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1275,050
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8893,659
Banff, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2143,861
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4432,761
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8314,245
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1573,826
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2224,488
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4212,747
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2055,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8024,849
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0043,731
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0123,115
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4622,773
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1078,145
BeijingChina 7,8374,870
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 9,3555,814
BogotáColombia 9,1265,671
BrnoCzech Republic 549341
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2783,280
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5613,456
BaniDominican Republic 7,7324,805
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7944,843
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6424,749
BahariyaEgypt 2,8281,758
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8751,787
BiarritzFrance 1,013630
BordeauxFrance 869540
BrestFrance 999621
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0279,960
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0259,958
BitamGabon 5,1963,229
BanjulGambia 4,5832,848
BerlinGermany 503313
BrockenGermany 352219
BokeGuinea 4,7582,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6972,919
BudapestHungary 741461
Budapest-LORINCHungary 757470
BangaloreIndia 7,3504,567
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8974,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3644,576
BikanerIndia 5,8513,636
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4027,085
BabolsarIran 3,7342,321
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6782,907
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4532,146
Bandar LengehIran 4,6222,872
BirjandIran 4,4692,777
BushehrIran 4,1502,579
BaghdadIraq 3,3682,093
BasraIraq 3,8152,371
BelmulletIreland 1,455904
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,285798
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,036644
BergamoItaly 347215
BolognaItaly 498309
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 303188
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,152716
BrindisiItaly 1,136706
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6642,898
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7542,955
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7602,958
BeirutLebanon 2,7321,698
BenghaziLibya 2,0741,289
BirzaiLithuania 1,335830
BitolaMacedonia 1,284798
BlantyreMalawi 7,6064,726
BvumbweMalawi 7,6344,744
BintuluMalaysia 10,7456,677
BamakoMali 4,3192,684
Bko-SMali 4,3272,689
BougounMali 4,4312,753
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1801,976
BaitagMongolia 5,8813,654
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8383,628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5614,077
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1264,428
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1504,443
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4474,006
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9784,336
BulganMongolia 6,4283,994
BhamawMyanmar 7,8664,888
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,54611,525
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56211,535
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2215,730
BilmaNiger 3,3622,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9052,427
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9021,803
BergenNorway 1,317818
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,315817
BjornoyaNorway 2,9011,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0781,291
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8651,159
BadinPakistan 5,7833,593
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7053,545
BalakotPakistan 5,4013,356
BarkhanPakistan 5,4513,387
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1675,696
BascoPhilippines 9,8576,125
BialystokPoland 1,090677
BejaPortugal 1,8171,129
BragancaPortugal 1,462909
BistritaRomania 1,154717
BucharestRomania 1,370852
BajkitRussia 5,2673,273
BarabinskRussia 4,5832,848
BarnaulRussia 4,9773,093
BerezovoRussia 3,6772,285
BiserRussia 3,3602,088
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5324,681
BogdarinRussia 6,5504,070
BogucanyRussia 5,4923,413
BomnakRussia 7,2094,479
BorRussia 4,9663,086
BorzjaRussia 7,0034,352
BratskRussia 5,8353,626
BelgradeSerbia 964599
BoSierra Leone 4,9453,073
BontheSierra Leone 5,0163,117
BratislavaSlovakia 590366
BerberaSomalia 5,4023,357
BusanSouth Korea 8,9575,566
BadajozSpain 1,6841,047
BarcelonaSpain 1,001622
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,223760
BabanusaSudan 4,5062,800
BaselSwitzerland 180112
BernSwitzerland 241150
BangkokThailand 8,9645,570
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9515,562
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5625,321
BizerteTunisia 1,282796
BalikesirTurkey 1,8001,118
BursaTurkey 1,8361,141
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,309813
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,243772
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,244773
Birmingham, EnglandUk 871542
Bournemouth-HurnUk 822511
Brighton, EnglandUk 706439
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6475,374
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5824,090
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6184,112
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6194,113
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8434,873
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2055,099
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9284,927
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0133,737
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7975,467
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8084,852
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9473,696
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0494,380
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2874,528
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8964,907
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6684,765
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4284,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9724,332
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2343,874
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4525,252
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3123,923
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9913,723
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3514,568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5064,664
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2103,859
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8464,876
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1604,449
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3813,965
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8664,888
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0044,974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9885,585
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2725,762
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8294,244
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8714,270
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4494,007
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2305,114
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0274,367
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3724,581
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9913,723
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5755,329
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7062,924
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9834,961
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3265,174
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8884,902
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9024,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -