Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stuttgart

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stuttgart. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stuttgart with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3127,029
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0276,853
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6397,233
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4008,327
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7926,707
RosarioArgentina 11,4157,093
RichmondAustralia 16,43710,214
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6129,701
RecifeBrazil 7,6384,747
RemansoBrazil 8,1965,093
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9056,155
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5105,910
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1726,321
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4895,897
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5694,704
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7314,182
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3134,544
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3164,546
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2183,242
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6793,529
RuoqiangChina 6,1323,811
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7495,437
RandersDenmark 856532
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7874,839
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6044,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3038,888
RumipambaEcuador 9,9306,170
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0411,890
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1611,964
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9201,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5514,692
RostockGermany 635394
RhodesGreece 2,0601,280
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4361,514
ReykhólarIceland 2,6011,616
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5171,564
RamsarIran 3,5782,223
RashtIran 3,4752,159
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,160721
RadicofaniItaly 683424
Resia PassItaly 245152
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 589366
RivoltoItaly 425264
Rolle PassItaly 337209
RomeItaly 801498
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 811504
Ronchi LegionariItaly 460286
RumoiJapan 8,7145,415
RigaLatvia 1,340833
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,201746
RodriguesMauritius 9,3095,785
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0513,760
RabatMorocco 2,1001,305
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3975,218
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4894,654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,53211,516
RangioraNew Zealand 18,60011,558
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44411,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,47311,479
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,36011,409
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52411,511
RivasNicaragua 9,4185,853
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5533,451
RebolyRussia 2,1201,317
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2701,410
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2152,619
RagaSudan 4,7402,945
RashadSudan 4,5732,842
RenkSudan 4,6572,894
RumbekSudan 5,0493,137
RanongThailand 9,1335,676
Roi EtThailand 8,9945,589
RizeTurkey 2,5921,611
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3912,729
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,570976
RomnyUkraine 1,7491,087
RovnoUkraine 1,234767
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7722,965
RochaUruguay 11,1836,949
Racine, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7794,834
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7804,834
Reading, PaUsa 6,4524,009
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0395,617
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9854,962
Redding, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3835,831
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9935,589
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1064,416
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7484,193
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7484,193
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9364,310
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2084,479
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4784,647
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Rockville, InUsa 7,1834,463
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Rome, GaUsa 7,5204,673
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0034,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7955,465
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7815,457
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5514,071
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -