Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stuttgart

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stuttgart. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stuttgart with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18610,058
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5635,321
ParanaArgentina 11,3007,022
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9196,785
PehuajoArgentina 11,7337,291
PergaminoArgentina 11,4867,138
PigeArgentina 11,9077,399
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4957,143
PosadasArgentina 10,6446,614
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8696,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9677,436
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4257,100
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1078,145
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0431,891
ParakouBenin 4,4262,750
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8714,891
ParacatuBrazil 9,1835,707
ParanaBrazil 8,8105,475
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0466,243
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6686,008
ParintinsBrazil 8,5025,283
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5654,701
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5166,534
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2915,774
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9984,970
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9504,940
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7515,438
PeixeBrazil 8,8075,473
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0785,020
PicosBrazil 7,9184,921
PiraiBrazil 9,5235,918
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1825,706
PompeuBrazil 9,2625,756
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1976,337
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1175,044
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2566,373
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5315,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6096,593
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6885,399
PosseBrazil 8,8655,509
PlevenBulgaria 1,328825
PlovdivBulgaria 1,416880
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4545,875
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3414,562
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0454,999
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2585,131
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8933,041
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0484,380
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1304,431
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7414,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9494,940
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1444,439
ParronChile 12,1337,540
Puerto AysenChile 13,1268,156
Puerto MonttChile 12,8497,984
Punta ArenasChile 13,5818,439
PingbianChina 8,3765,205
PeralesColombia 9,2225,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5185,293
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4675,883
PragueCzech Republic 396246
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8534,880
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6434,749
PoloDominican Republic 7,8164,857
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6294,741
PichilingueEcuador 10,0006,214
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0696,257
PuyoEcuador 9,9236,166
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7421,704
ParisFrance 502312
PerpignanFrance 830516
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3737,689
Port-GentilGabon 5,5013,418
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7266,665
PotsdamGermany 487303
PatrasGreece 1,543959
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4742,780
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5032,177
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2494,505
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8694,890
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9565,565
PecsHungary 747464
PambanIndia 7,7744,831
PuneIndia 6,6244,116
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1726,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7516,681
PadovaItaly 425264
Paganella MountainItaly 322200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,230764
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,218757
PantelleriaItaly 1,348838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 449279
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,011628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 681423
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 804500
PiacenzaItaly 431268
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 573356
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 536333
Ponza IslandItaly 922573
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,043648
Pratica Di MareItaly 831516
PrizziItaly 1,275792
PakseLaos 9,2215,730
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6445,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0305,612
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0705,636
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1238,155
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,057657
PatheinMyanmar 8,2955,155
PutaoMyanmar 7,6384,747
PyiMyanmar 8,1635,073
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,26510,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,59111,553
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,457
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0405,617
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8883,037
PohangNorth Korea 8,8925,525
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4355,242
PadidanPakistan 5,5583,454
PanjgurPakistan 5,2553,266
ParachinarPakistan 5,1983,230
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3403,318
PeshawarPakistan 5,2993,293
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1618,800
PilarParaguay 10,7426,675
PiscoPeru 10,8206,724
PiuraPeru 10,4266,479
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2296,356
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5826,576
PoznanPoland 675420
PrzemyslPoland 991616
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6121,002
PortalegrePortugal 1,6891,050
Porto Portugal 1,6311,013
PavelecRussia 2,1471,334
PecoraRussia 3,3112,058
PermRussia 3,2081,993
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3295,176
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1261,321
PjatigorskRussia 2,6251,631
PoronajskRussia 8,2615,133
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1881,360
Providenja BayRussia 7,4324,618
PskovRussia 1,6131,002
PodorSenegal 4,1852,601
PopradSlovakia 809503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3455,807
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4985,281
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,145711
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9234,924
Port SudanSudan 4,0982,546
ParamariboSuriname 7,6584,759
PiteňSweden 1,9761,228
PalmyraSyria 2,8621,779
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0529,975
PhetchabunThailand 8,7835,458
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6905,400
PhraeThailand 8,5735,327
PhuketThailand 9,2925,774
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2645,757
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9955,590
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0675,634
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6994,784
Plymouth, EnglandUk 974606
PoltavaUkraine 1,8371,142
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1576,933
PradoUruguay 11,3217,035
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2667,001
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3224,550
Pana, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Paoli, InUsa 7,1974,472
Paris, IlUsa 7,2444,502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1174,423
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0424,998
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1535,066
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2315,115
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0154,981
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3695,201
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9424,936
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Perry, OkUsa 8,1105,040
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4394,001
Philo, OhUsa 6,8694,268
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1815,705
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9514,941
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0524,382
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7174,174
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2793,902
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0013,729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7454,813
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3465,186
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0524,382
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2284,492
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3145,166
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4305,239
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3453,943
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3145,166
Portage, WiUsa 6,9994,349
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8603,641
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5295,300
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1964,472
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0324,991
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0565,006
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6234,116
Princeton, InUsa 7,3994,598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0593,765
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3445,185
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5655,322
PetaukeZambia 7,3394,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -