Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stuttgart

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stuttgart. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stuttgart with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 916569
LuandaAngola 6,4193,989
LuenaAngola 6,8154,235
La PlataArgentina 11,4257,100
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7916,706
La RiojaArgentina 11,4867,138
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6737,253
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4648,367
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6926,644
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67210,360
LavertonAustralia 16,28210,118
LearmonthAustralia 12,9228,030
LongreachAustralia 15,1979,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1979,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,85410,473
Low HeadAustralia 16,61510,325
LinzAustria 373232
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,428887
LerwickUk 1,427887
La PazBolivia 10,4906,518
LavrasBrazil 9,4525,873
LencoisBrazil 8,4315,239
LinharesBrazil 9,0095,599
LondrinaBrazil 10,0036,216
LomBulgaria 1,210752
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9534,321
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4634,016
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1423,816
Langara, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7444,812
London, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8403,008
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6354,123
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1291,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8137,341
LanzhouChina 7,3914,593
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0174,360
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9025,532
LimonCosta Rica 9,3365,801
LarnacaCyprus 2,5281,571
LimassolCyprus 2,5061,557
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9574,323
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3763,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 813505
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6704,766
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6484,753
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8996,152
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2276,355
LuxorEgypt 3,2792,037
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4845,893
Laucala BayFiji 16,47610,238
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8151,128
Le MansFrance 670416
LilleFrance 481299
LyonFrance 466289
LambarnGabon 5,5033,420
LastourvilleGabon 5,5263,434
LibrevilleGabon 5,3733,339
LeipzigGermany 372231
LindenbergGermany 518322
LamiaGreece 1,523947
LarissaGreece 1,460908
LemnosGreece 1,598993
LimnosGreece 1,606998
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2484,504
LabeGuinea 4,6142,867
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0657,497
La CeibaHonduras 9,1325,675
La MesaHonduras 9,2315,736
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7223,556
LudhianaIndia 5,8353,626
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,502933
LatinaItaly 854531
LatronicoItaly 1,106687
LecceItaly 1,183735
LodwarKenya 5,6643,520
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5695,325
LiepajaLatvia 1,169726
LaukuvaLithuania 1,168726
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 235146
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,207750
LabuanMalaysia 10,7246,664
LuqaMalta 1,500932
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3464,565
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9266,168
LashioMyanmar 8,0114,978
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,59511,555
LincolnNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,61811,569
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,61811,569
LagosNigeria 4,7232,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,372852
LillehammerNorway 1,372853
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6693,523
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3136,409
LimaPeru 10,7426,675
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6176,598
LisbonPortugal 1,8411,144
LeninbadRussia 4,7662,961
LevsiRussia 3,7402,324
LungiSierra Leone 4,9303,064
LjubljanaSlovenia 501312
LanzaroteSpain 2,9341,824
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,136706
LocarnoSwitzerland 290180
LuganoSwitzerland 308191
LatakiaSyria 2,6181,627
LampangThailand 8,5145,291
LoeiThailand 8,7405,431
Lop BuriThailand 8,8805,518
LomeTogo 4,7962,980
LeemingUk 961597
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,428887
London, EnglandUk 740460
London-GatwickUk 723449
LynehamUk 852529
L’VovUkraine 1,076668
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,558968
LozovajaUkraine 1,9761,228
LubnyUkraine 1,7231,071
LuckUkraine 1,190739
LuganskUkraine 2,1941,363
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1404,437
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2795,145
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3655,198
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7004,785
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0563,763
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3525,190
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7674,826
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5975,343
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1874,466
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1685,076
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1064,416
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1455,061
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9795,580
Larned, KsUsa 8,0605,009
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2865,149
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0985,653
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6174,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7454,813
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9473,696
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4784,647
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7064,789
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6864,776
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0524,382
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3324,556
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5714,705
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2275,112
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8173,615
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6864,776
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Libby, MtUsa 7,9804,959
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6954,782
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3464,565
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9244,924
Llano, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4395,865
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4575,877
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7725,451
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9034,290
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2434,501
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8594,884
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7854,838
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1863,844
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5945,340
Luling, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9554,944
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8844,278
LivingstoneZambia 7,5854,713
LundaziZambia 7,1884,467
LusakaZambia 7,3874,590
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3764,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -