Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stuttgart

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stuttgart. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stuttgart with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0883,162
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0523,139
KhostAfghanistan 5,2233,246
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9273,062
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7238,528
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1038,764
KlagenfurtAustria 451280
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0401,889
KandiBenin 4,2252,625
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9614,947
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2283,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2303,872
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2273,869
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6214,114
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2503,884
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9483,075
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9683,709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2713,275
KashiChina 5,2573,267
KunmingChina 8,1895,089
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9413,692
KhargaEgypt 3,1861,980
KosseirEgypt 3,3202,063
KajaaniFinland 2,0481,273
KuopioFinland 1,9351,203
KuusamoFinland 2,2351,389
KarlsruheGermany 6339
KasselGermany 282175
KonstanzGermany 12175
KumasiGhana 4,7852,973
KalamataGreece 1,6641,034
KerkiraGreece 1,327825
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7861,110
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8702,405
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9081,807
KankanGuinea 4,6002,859
KindiaGuinea 4,7682,963
KissidougouGuinea 4,7302,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1387,543
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1915,712
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1925,712
KeszthelyHungary 642399
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3361,452
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3664,578
KotaIndia 6,2523,885
KozhikodeIndia 7,3624,575
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6337,851
KermanIran 4,4932,792
KermanshahIran 3,4942,171
Khoram AbadIran 3,6402,262
KilkennyIreland 1,234767
KingstonJamaica 8,2285,113
KagoshimaJapan 9,3625,817
KanazawaJapan 9,2005,717
KaruizawaJapan 9,3125,786
KatsuuraJapan 9,5075,908
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4035,843
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6565,379
KobeJapan 9,3105,785
KochiJapan 9,3325,799
KofuJapan 9,3775,827
KumagayaJapan 9,3695,822
KumamotoJapan 9,2555,751
KumejimaJapan 9,6275,982
KureJapan 9,2205,729
KushiroJapan 8,9155,540
KutchanJapan 8,7805,456
KyotoJapan 9,3055,782
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1463,198
KitaleKenya 5,8563,639
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9322,443
KufraLibya 2,9961,862
KaunasLithuania 1,211753
KlaipedaLithuania 1,118695
KybartaiLithuania 1,139708
KarongaMalawi 6,9634,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7196,039
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7266,665
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9206,165
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8476,119
KuantanMalaysia 9,9866,206
KuchingMalaysia 10,6976,647
KayesMali 4,2582,646
KeniebaMali 4,4132,743
KidalMali 3,4462,141
KitaMali 4,3242,687
KoutiaMali 4,2652,651
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2868,256
KisinevMoldova 1,485923
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3324,556
KhatgalMongolia 6,1233,805
KhovdMongolia 5,7683,584
KhujirtMongolia 6,5164,049
KhutagMongolia 6,3393,939
KenitraMorocco 2,0681,285
KalewaMyanmar 7,7444,812
KathaMyanmar 7,8124,855
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1325,675
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9934,967
KengtungMyanmar 8,2765,143
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6234,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4205,232
KathmanduNepal 6,7534,196
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,17610,052
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,62211,572
KarioiNew Zealand 18,51611,506
KawerauNew Zealand 18,46311,473
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60911,564
KanoNigeria 4,0832,537
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7115,413
KarasjokNorway 2,4641,531
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,498931
KristiansandNorway 1,048651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,598993
KhasabOman 4,7472,950
KarachiPakistan 5,6303,499
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6333,501
KhanpurPakistan 5,6113,487
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3753,340
KororPalau 11,8277,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 789490
KlodzkoPoland 567352
KoszalinPoland 773480
KrakowPoland 781485
KalakanRussia 6,6494,132
KaliningradRussia 1,024636
KamenskoeRussia 7,4774,646
KandalaksaRussia 2,4281,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8871,794
KazanRussia 2,7891,733
KemRussia 2,3411,455
KerchRussia 2,0841,295
KhabarovskRussia 8,0184,983
KirenskRussia 6,0513,760
KirovRussia 2,8261,756
KljuciRussia 8,0394,996
KolpasevRussia 4,7312,940
KorfRussia 7,7034,787
KostromaRussia 2,2991,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6653,520
KotlasRussia 2,7111,685
KrasnodarRussia 2,2991,429
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5412,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3132,059
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3823,344
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9642,463
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8911,796
KurganRussia 3,8022,362
KurskRussia 1,9351,203
KyraRussia 6,8344,247
KigaliRwanda 5,9923,723
KoldaSenegal 4,5672,838
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7662,961
KosiceSlovakia 885550
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7645,446
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4645,259
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0094,977
KadugliSudan 4,6102,865
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9282,441
KassalaSudan 4,4532,767
KhartoumSudan 4,2562,645
KostiSudan 4,5082,801
KalmarSweden 1,001622
KaresuandoSweden 2,3061,433
KarlstadSweden 1,217756
KristianstadSweden 875544
KamishliSyria 2,8871,794
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8665,509
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2935,775
Khon KaenThailand 8,8985,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0285,610
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9715,575
KairouanTunisia 1,459906
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5491,584
KarsTurkey 2,8061,743
KastamonuTurkey 2,0881,298
KayseriTurkey 2,3721,474
KonyaTurkey 2,2241,382
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8842,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5372,820
KinlossUk 1,298807
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9461,209
KievUkraine 1,547961
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0141,251
KirovogradUkraine 1,6851,047
KlepininoUkraine 1,9121,188
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8101,125
Kovel’Ukraine 1,139708
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7691,099
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9344,930
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7074,789
Keene, NhUsa 6,0133,736
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3735,203
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0495,002
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0835,023
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9984,970
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1705,077
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9774,336
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8205,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0535,004
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1364,435
KabompoZambia 7,0914,407
KabweZambia 7,2834,525
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2784,523
KafirondaZambia 7,0744,396
KaomaZambia 7,2354,496
KasamaZambia 6,9034,290
KasempaZambia 7,1204,424
KawambwaZambia 6,7984,224
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -